English (Sociology of the Family)
family structure [correct]
CONT: We must recognize in all policies the diversity of family structures and eliminate discrimination arising from the stereotyped two-parent, male breadwinner family.
French (Sociologie de la famille)
structure familiale [correct, nom féminin]; forme familiale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La diversité, aujourd’hui avérée, des formes familiales détourne efficacement les chercheurs des explications trop simples.
Spanish (Sociología de la familia)
estructura familiar [correct, nom féminin]