English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law); Family Law (common law))
alienation of affection [correct]
DEF: A tort that establishes a cause of action for one spouse to sue a third party for damages for misconduct that enticed away the marital partner and in that way alienated the affections of the one spouse for the other.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law); Droit de la famille (common law))
détournement d’affection [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: détournement d’affection : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).