English (Tort Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
action for enticing away servants [correct]
CONT: ... the view that an employer had a property interest in his workers continued to inform the old common law action for enticing away another's servants.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
action pour détournement de domestique [correct, nom féminin]