English (Foreign Trade)
diversion of exports
OBS: To shaft 15% of Canada's trade from the U.S. to Britain.
French (Commerce extérieur)
détournement des exportations [nom masculin]
OBS: Par analogie avec : diversion of trade :détournement de trafic.