English (Tort Law (common law))
entice away [correct]
CONT: The master may bring an action against any person who injures his servant, if he thus loses the services of his servant, and thereby suffers actual damage ..., and the master has an action against any person who knowingly entices away a servant or harbours and detains him after having been apprised of the contract (of employment).
French (Droit des délits (common law))
détourner [correct]
OBS: détourner : Plus explicitement :détourner quelqu'un de ses devoirs, du bon chemin.