English (Penal Law; Offences and crimes)
obstructing justice [correct]; obstruction to justice [correct]; obstruction of justice [correct]
DEF: Every one who wilfully attempts in any manner to obstruct, pervert or defeat the course of justice in a judicial proceeding ...
French (Droit pénal; Infractions et crimes)
entrave à la justice [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Quiconque volontairement tente de quelque manière d’entraver, de détourner ou de contrecarrer le cours de la justice dans une procédure judiciaire [...]