English (Practice and Procedural Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
course of justice [correct]
CONT: Every one who wilfully attempts in any manner to obstruct, pervert or defeat the course of justice in a judicial proceeding ...
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
cours de la justice [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Quiconque volontairement tente de quelque manière d’entraver, de détourner ou de contrecarrer le cours de la justice dans une procédure judiciaire […]