English (News and Journalism (General))
media sensationalism [correct]
CONT: Media sensationalism may distract the public and law enforcement officers from focusing on the violations committed.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités))
sensationnalisme des médias [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le sensationnalisme des médias peut détourner l'attention du public et des personnes chargés de l'application des lois des violations qui ont été commises