English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
T2P [correct]
OBS: Other second class cars have three-berth "tourist" compartments, except for type T2P cars which have small single and double compartments.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
T2P [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Compartiment de deuxième classe à un lit, pouvant éventuellement communiquer avec le compartiment voisin si deux personnes souhaitent voyager ensemble.