English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
T2 [correct]
CONT: Basically, four different categories of accommodations are offered: ... Tourist compartments called T2 with 2 berths; ...
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
T2 [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Compartiment de deuxième classe à deux lits.