English (Racquet Sports)
men's semi-final [correct]
OBS: The prefix "semi" has a different pronunciation depending on whether one is American or British (=Canadian). In the US, the "i" is pronounced like "eye"; in Great Britain and Canada the "i" is pronounced like in the word "hit".
French (Sports de raquette)
demi-finale masculine [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Classé 20e joueur mondial, Agassi a remporté hier la deuxième demi-finale masculine en remportant en un peu moins de deux heures une impressionnante victoire [...] contre son compatriote Todd Martin [...]