English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
grandsire [correct]
OBS: Of a horse.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
deuxième père [correct, nom masculin]; grand-père [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: D’un cheval.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
abuelo [correct, nom masculin]