English (Table Service (Restaurants); Holidaying)
second sitting [correct]; late sitting [correct]
CONT: sitting: One some cruise ships the dining room is too small to accommodate all passengers at the same time; passengers have to be served in two groups, early sitting and late sitting.
French (Service des tables (Restauration); Villégiature)
deuxième service [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Élément de réservation concernant l’horaire des repas.