English (Taxation)
accelerate maturity
CONT: Individuals who turn 69 years of age in 1996 will be required to accelerate maturity by one year - they will have to mature their plans by the end of 1997, the year in which they turn 70 years of age.
French (Fiscalité)
devancer l'échéance
CONT: Les particuliers qui atteindront l'âge de 69 ans en 1996 devront devancer l'échéance de leur régime d’un an, c'est-à-dire à la fin de 1997, année au cours de laquelle ils atteindront l'âge de 70 ans.