English (Testing and Debugging)
shift testing left [correct, verbe]; shift left [correct, verbe]
CONT: Key to our approach is to "shift testing left." This means conducting testing activities as early in the development process as possible.
French (Test et débogage)
devancer la réalisation des tests [proposition]; devancer la réalisation des essais [proposition]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
adelantar la realización de pruebas [proposition]