English (Medication)
tolbutamide [correct]
DEF: An orally effective hypoglycemic sulfonylurea ..., occurring as a white, or practically white, crystalline powder; used in the treatment of diabetes mellitus.
French (Médicaments)
tolbutamide [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Sulfamide hypoglycémiant, employé dans le diabète sucré de l'adulte.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
tolbutamida [nom féminin]