English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
medical fitness assessment
OBS: Canadian Guidelines for the Assessment of Medical Fitness in Pilots, Flight Engineers and Air Traffic Controllers with Diabetes Mellitus.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
évaluation de l’état de santé [nom féminin]
OBS: Lignes directrices pour l'évaluation de l'état de santé des pilotes, mécaniciens navigants et contrôleurs aériens souffrant de diabète sucré au Canada.
OBS: Source(s) : Civil Aviation 1998 Catalogue of Publications.