English (The Pancreas)
insulin-dependent diabetic [correct, voir observation]; insulin-dependant diabetic [correct, voir observation]
OBS: The term "dependent," when used as an adjective as is the case here, is more frequently written with an "e." "Dependant" with an "a" represents the noun form.
French (Pancréas)
diabétique insulino-dépendant [correct, nom masculin]; diabétique insulino-dépendante [correct, nom féminin]