English (Restaurant Industry (General); Commercial Aviation)
diabetic meal [correct]
CONT: dietary meal: A special meal prepared at the express request of a passenger for health reasons (diabetic meal, low-fat meal, etc.).
French (Restauration (Généralités); Aviation commerciale)
repas diabétique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Repas dont la composition respecte les impératifs médicaux d’un régime diabétique.