English (Petrography)
diablastic [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to a texture in metamorphic rock that consists of intergrown and interpenetrating rod-shaped components.
French (Pétrographie)
diablastique [correct]
DEF: S’applique à la structure des roches métamorphiques montrant des minéraux, le plus souvent allongés, qui s’enchevêtrent étroitement.