English (Artificial Intelligence)
inferential diagnostic system [correct]
CONT: Sleeman started to work on a inferential diagnostic system for procedural skills as found in arithmetic and algebra. His system is called LMS, for Leeds Modeling System.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système de diagnostic inférentiel [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Comparer à diagnostic interactif.