English (Software)
maintenance diagnostic
OBS: diagnostic routine: a computer program routine used to locate a malfunction in a computer or a program.
CONT: (The Perifile 9000 series) maintenance diagnostics are integral.
French (Logiciels)
diagnostic de maintenance [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Diagnostic visant à détecter et à caractériser des erreurs dans un programme, dans des données ou dans les circuits d’une machine.