English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
diagnosticity [correct]
DEF: Diagnostic power of intelligent tutoring tests. A test of high diagnosticity is designed to manifest the possible bugs individually, and to do so in enough different circumstances to determine bug's consistency quite reliably.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
diagnosticité [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir diagnostiqueur, diagnostiquer.
OBS: Voir aussi "testabilité", "contrôlabilité", etc.