English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
individual expectancy chart [correct]
OBS: Sometimes used following psychological testing in an attempt at predicting the degree of success a candidate or employee would have in a particular occupation. Another form of expectancy chart is the institutional expectancy chart on which the predicted levels of efficiency within a workforce are charted, note being made of such factors as the number of workers expected to be of above-average performance.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
diagramme d’adaptabilité individuelle à l'emploi [proposition, nom masculin]