English (Photography)
aperture disk [correct]; aperture wheel [correct]
DEF: A wheel that carries a number of apertures through which a beam of light is passed in a light spot projector ... and which can be rotated under program control to select the proper aperture for drawing.
French (Photographie)
disque d’exposition [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Disque présentant différents diaphragmes pour le passage du faisceau lumineux d’une tête photographique, et dont la rotation, commandée par programme, permet de sélectionner le diaphragme approprié.