English (Lubrication Technology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
diester type molybdenum disulfide grease [correct]; molybdenum disulphide grease type diester [à éviter]
OBS: molybdenum sulphide: obsolete form for molybdenum sulfide.
French (Tribologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
graisse au disulfure de molybdène du type diester [correct, nom masculin]; graisse au bisulfure de molybdène du type diester [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom masculin]