English (Architectural Design; Applications of Automation)
autonomous construction platform [correct]
CONT: ... autonomous construction platform was able to autonomously 3D-print [three dimensionally print] a domed structure almost 50 feet across and more than 12 feet tall, out of insulation foam.
French (Conception architecturale; Automatisation et applications)
plateforme de construction autonome [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Système autonome de construction capable de fabriquer sur place, plus exactement d’imprimer en 3 dimensions, des structures de grande taille.
OBS: Les structures de grande taille peuvent être par exemple un édifice, une maison, etc.
Spanish (Diseño arquitectónico; Automatización y aplicaciones)
plataforma de construcción autónoma [proposition, nom féminin]