English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
airspace structure [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The structure that defines the physical dimensions of the elements into which the airspace is divided ...
OBS: [Airspace subdivisions include] control zones (CZ), terminal control areas (TCA), control area extensions (CAE) and airways.
OBS: airspace structure: designation standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
structure de l’espace aérien [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: [Structure qui définit les] dimensions physiques des subdivisions de l'espace aérien [...]
OBS: [La structure de l’espace aérien comprend] les zones de contrôle (CZ), les régions de contrôle terminal (TCA), les prolongements de région de contrôle (CAE) et les voies aériennes (AWY).
OBS: structure de l’espace aérien : désignation normalisée par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l’intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.