English (Containers; Transport of Goods; Air Freight)
displacement
DEF: volume of a freight container as determined by the multiplication of its overall external dimensions.
French (Conteneurs; Transport de marchandises; Fret aérien)
volume d’encombrement [nom masculin]
DEF: volume d’un conteneur déterminé par le produit de ses dimensions d’encombrement.