English (Electrical Engineering)
ideal diode [correct, normalisé]
OBS: ideal diode: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Électrotechnique)
diode idéale [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: diode idéale : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale(CEI).