English (Mathematics; Arithmetic and Number Theory)
odd number [correct]
DEF: Number that is not evenly divisible by two.
OBS: odd: with reference to a number (...) constituting a unit in excess of an even number.
French (Mathématiques; Arithmétique et théorie des nombres)
nombre impair [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Nombre qui n’ est pas divisible par deux en donnant des nombres entiers.