English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geochemistry)
dolomitized area [correct]; dolomitized zone
CONT: Sulphur, present in pyrite, has a patchy distribution but is deficient in totally dolomitized areas suggesting removal of pyrite during dolomitization.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géochimie)
zone dolomitisée [nom féminin]; zone de dolomitisation [nom féminin]
OBS: dolomitisation : Transformation d’une roche, par exemple d’un calcaire, en dolomie.
OBS: Voir «dolomitiser».