English (Analytical Chemistry; Chemistry)
conductimetry [correct]; conductometry [correct]; conductometric analysis [à éviter]; spelling conductimetry [à éviter]
DEF: A technique of end point detection in a volumetric titration based on measurement of the conductance of the solution or determination of the concentration of an ionic analyte by its conductance.
OBS: "spelling conductimetry" and "conductometric analysis" are not recommended terms.
French (Chimie analytique; Chimie)
conductimétrie [correct, nom féminin]; conductométrie [correct, nom féminin]; analyse conductométrique [à éviter, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble des mesures utilisées pour déterminer la conductibilité d’un liquide, le nombre d’ions, le point équivalent d’un dosage.
OBS: Domaine d’application : détection différentielle.
Spanish (Química analítica; Química)
conductimetría [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Técnica instrumental para la determinación de contaminantes basada en el principio de la proporcionalidad entre la conductividad de una disolución y su concentración iónica.