English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology; Artificial Intelligence)
subject-field tree; subject-field classification tree; domain tree [correct]
DEF: The set of all subject-field chains having the same subject field at the head.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie; Intelligence artificielle)
arbre d’un domaine [nom masculin]
DEF: Représentation de la structure hiérarchique des constituants d’un domaine.