English (Fish)
false catshark [correct]; false cat shark [correct]; Atlantic false cat shark [correct]; Atlantic false catshark [correct]
CONT: The Atlantic false cat shark (Pseudotriakis microdon) is apparently quite rare only; nine individuals have been identified with certainty.
French (Poissons)
requin à longue dorsale [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Requin de la famille des pseudotriakées.