English (Fish)
scaly dragonfishes [correct, pluriel]; barbeled dragonfishes [correct, pluriel]; dragonfishes [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Bony fishes of the family Stomiidae.
OBS: dragonfishes: common name also used to refer to the species of the family Pegasidae.
French (Poissons)
dragons à écailles [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; stomidés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]