English (Trade)
debt-for-export swap; debt-for-products swap
DEF: Swap whereby a bank arranges to export a variety of domestic products and commodities to offset part of its outstanding claims in the country.
French (Commerce)
swap de créances contre remise de produits exportables [nom masculin]; échange de créances contre remise de produits exportables [nom masculin]; remboursement de la dette sous forme d’exportations [nom masculin]
Spanish (Comercio)
intercambio de títulos de deuda por exportaciones [nom masculin]