English (Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
telecommunication information exchange services [correct, pluriel]; TIES [correct, pluriel]; telecom information exchange services [correct, pluriel]; TIES [correct, pluriel]; TIES
CONT: The ITU [International Telecommunication Union] Telecom Information Exchange Services (TIES) is a set of networked information services and resources for the global telecommunications community. Most of these services are available via the World Wide Web.
French (Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
services d’échange d’informations sur les télécommunications [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; TIES [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]