English (Chemistry)
chemical isotope exchange [correct]
DEF: Exchange of isotopes between different types of molecules or ions in the course of a chemical reaction.
French (Chimie)
échange isotopique chimique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Échange d’isotopes entre divers types de molécules ou d’ions au cours d’une réaction chimique.