English (Plant Biology)
continuous regeneration [correct]
CONT: In the case ... continuous regeneration of certain baths by ion exchange, these treatments are themselves applied to the concentrated eluates obtained from the regeneration of the ion exchangers.
French (Biologie végétale)
régénération continue [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Dans le cas [...] de la régénération continue par échange d’ions de certains bains, ces traitements s’appliquent eux-mêmes aux éluats concentrés provenant de la régénération des échangeurs d’ions.