English (Baseball and Softball)
deal of players [correct]; swap of players [correct]; trade of players [correct]; transaction of players [correct]
French (Baseball et softball)
échange de joueurs [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Opération par laquelle certains joueurs changent d’équipe.