English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Leadership and Specialized Training Centre [correct]; CFLSTC [correct]; Canadian Forces academy of Leadership and Languages [ancienne désignation, correct]; CFALL [ancienne désignation, correct]; CFALL; Canadian Forces Leadership Academy [ancienne désignation, correct]; CFLA [ancienne désignation, correct]; CFLA; Canadian Forces Language School Borden [ancienne désignation, correct]; CFLS Borden [ancienne désignation, correct]; Canadian Forces School of Physical Education and Recreation [ancienne désignation, correct]; CFSPER [ancienne désignation, correct]; CFSPER
OBS: English term and abbreviation mentioned in Memorandum 1218-6 (DTTC-3) of 3 June 1992 and approved by the Department of National Defence. The Canadian Forces Leadership Academy and the Canadian Forces Language School Borden have been amalgamated to form the new Canadian Forces Academy of Leadership and Languages in Borden.
OBS: The former name was used until 1992.
OBS: The Canadian Forces Academy of Leadership and Languages was integrated with the Canadian Forces Leadership and Specialized Training Centre (CFLSTC) at the beginning of 1995.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Centre de leadership et de formation spécialisée des Forces canadiennes [correct]; CLFSFC [correct]; École des langues et du leadership des Forces canadiennes [ancienne désignation, correct]; ELLFC [ancienne désignation, correct]; ELLFC; École de leadership des Forces canadiennes [ancienne désignation, correct]; E Lead FC [ancienne désignation, correct]; École des langues des Forces canadiennes Borden [ancienne désignation, correct]; ELFC Borden [ancienne désignation, correct]; École d’éducation physique et de loisirs des Forces canadiennes [ancienne désignation, correct]; EEPLFC [ancienne désignation, correct]; EEPLFC
OBS: Abréviation et terme français mentionnés dans la note de service 1218-6 (DTTC-3) du 3 juin 1992 et approuvés par le ministère de la Défense nationale. L’École de leadership des Forces canadiennes et l’École des langues des Forces canadiennes Borden ont fusionné pour former la nouvelle École des langues et du leadership des Forces canadiennes, toujours située à Borden.
OBS: L’ancien nom a été utilisé jusqu’en 1992.
OBS: L'École des langues et du leadership des Forces canadiennes a été intégrée au Centre de leadership et de formation spécialisée des Forces canadiennes au début de l'année 1995.