English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces; Military Training)
Canadian Forces School of Aerospace Studies [correct]; CFSAS [correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces School of Aerospace Studies; CFSAS: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes; Instruction du personnel militaire)
École d'études aérospatiales des Forces canadiennes [correct, nom féminin]; EEAFC [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: École d’études aérospatiales des Forces canadiennes; EEAFC : titre et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.