English (Ecosystems; Air Pollution)
sensitive terrestrial ecosystem [correct]
CONT: ... many of these emissions are of an acidic nature, and on deposition at the surface of the earth, they are having adverse effects on man-made structures and on sensitive aquatic and terrestrial ecosystems.
French (Écosystèmes; Pollution de l'air)
écosystème terrestre vulnérable [nom masculin]