English (Ecosystems)
ecosystem structure [correct]
CONT: Ecosystem structure ... describes the physical features (abiotic) and organisms (biotic) of an environment including the distribution of nutrients and other prevailing climatic conditions, and the relationships between them. In the simplest definition possible, ecosystem structure is the network of interactions between components (biotic and abiotic) of the system.
French (Écosystèmes)
structure écosystémique [correct, nom féminin]