English (Biological Sciences)
plankton production cycle [correct]
CONT: An understanding of plankton production cycles is an essential part of an ecosystem approach to fisheries management.
French (Sciences biologiques)
cycle de production du plancton [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La compréhension des cycles de production du plancton est une part essentielle d’une approche écosystémique de la gestion des pêches.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas)
ciclo de producción de plancton [proposition, nom masculin]