English (Ecosystems)
ecosystem process [correct]
CONT: Ecosystem process is an intrinsic characteristic whereby an ecosystem maintains its integrity. Processes include: decomposition; production; nutrient cycling; and fluxes of nutrients and energy.
French (Écosystèmes)
processus écosystémique [correct, nom masculin]