English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
ecotroubador [correct]; ecotroubadour [correct]
CONT: ... children's singer and "ecotroubador" Raffi led a crowd of about 300 protesters outside a Ucluelet jail [during an anti-logging demonstration].
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
écotroubadour [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Proposition basée sur écotype, écosystème, écotoxicité.