English (Botany)
open pollinated variety [correct]; open pollination variety [correct]
CONT: (génét.)/open-pollinated variety: only a variety which is relatively uniform and certified. Hybrid maize breeding and seed production, FAO Agricultural Development Paper no. 62/p. 299.
French (Botanique)
variété à pollinisation libre [correct, nom féminin]; variété à fécondation libre [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Variété à pollinisation libre : uniquement une variété relativement homogène et certifiée.(éd. fr., p. 339-340. d. fo.(22 mai 1974).