English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Food Additives; Medication)
calcium disodium ethylenediaminetetraacetate [correct]; calcium disodium EDTA [correct]; calcium disodium edetate [à éviter]; edathamil calcium disodium [à éviter]; calcium disodium versenate [à éviter]
CONT: Calcium disodium EDTA is a crystalline powder with a slightly salty flavor ... Calcium disodium EDTA is used in many food, cosmetic and industrial products, due to its preserving and stabilizing abilities. It's also used for chelation therapy to treat lead and mercury toxicity.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Additifs alimentaires; Médicaments)
éthylènediaminetétraacétate de calcium et de disodium [correct, nom masculin]; EDTA de calcium et de disodium [correct, nom masculin]; EDTA de calcium disodique [nom masculin]; calcium édétate de sodium [à éviter, nom masculin]; calciédétate de sodium [à éviter, nom masculin]; calcitétracémate disodique [à éviter, nom masculin]; édathamil calcium disodium [à éviter, nom masculin]; tétracétate d’éthylènediamine-calcium-disodium [à éviter, nom masculin]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Aditivos alimentarios; Medicamentos)
edetato disódico de calcio [nom masculin]