English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
company approach plate [correct]
CONT: We would require a current copy of the Transport Canada Quebec Region catalogue of TC approved Company Approach plates. These approach plates are intended for reference in the planning stages of emergency evacuations from remote areas, particularly during forest fire season.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
Catalogue des approches de compagnies [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par une employée, à l'Édifice administratif régional de Transports Canada à Dorval. Ainsi nommé chez eux, ce catalogue est utilisé par les transporteurs aériens de troisième catégorie.