English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
diamond powder mixture applicator [correct]
CONT: ... diamond powder mixture applicator, e.g., leather strap [, roller].
OBS: ... typical supplies and equipment used by a round brilliant polisher.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
applicateur d’égrisée [proposition, nom masculin]; applicateur d’égrisé [proposition, nom masculin]