English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
budgeting [correct]
DEF: The development of an estimate, expressed in financial terms, of the human resources, materiel and other resources required by an organizational entity to carry out its activities during a specified period, as well as the revenue anticipated by the entity during that period.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
établissement du budget [correct, nom masculin]; budgétisation [correct, nom féminin]; élaboration du budget [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Estimation, en termes financiers, du personnel, des biens et autres ressources nécessaires pour le déroulement des activités d’une entité au cours d’une période donnée ainsi que des recettes qu’elle compte recevoir au cours de cette même période.
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad pública)
preparación del presupuesto [nom féminin]; presupuestación [nom féminin]