English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
decremental budgeting
CONT: In periods of restraint or during priority setting exercises, manages decremental budgeting by developing options and advising on the appropriate steps to take.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
établissement d’un budget en décroissance [proposition, nom masculin]; établissement d’un budget décroissant [proposition, nom masculin]; élaboration d’un budget en décroissance [proposition, nom féminin]; élaboration d’un budget décroissant [proposition, nom féminin]