English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Recruiting of Personnel)
Inuit employment plan [correct]; IEP [correct]
CONT: Within three years of the date of ratification of the Agreement, each government organization shall prepare an Inuit employment plan to increase and maintain the employment of Inuit at a representative level.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Recrutement du personnel)
plan d’embauchage des Inuits [correct, nom masculin]; PEI [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Tous les ministères et sociétés territoriales préparent un plan d’embauchage des Inuits(PEI) chaque année lors du processus de planification opérationnelle et d’élaboration du budget.