English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
dough ripening [correct]
DEF: The development of proper physical properties of dough that are required for breadmaking during fermentation.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
maturation de la pâte [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Élaboration des propriétés physiques voulues pour que la pâte acquiert les qualités nécessaires à la panification pendant sa fermentation.