English (Corporate Structure)
knowledge-generating firm [correct]; knowledge-creating company [correct]
CONT: Mr Nonaka's acolytes like to ascribe his pre-eminence in this burgeoning field to his taste for rigorous philosophising (the knowledge-creating company is pretty heavy stuff by the standards of most popular management tomes).
CONT: Mr Nonaka's most recent book "The Knowledge-Creating Company" (Oxford Univ. Press, 1995) which he co-wrote with Hirotaka Takeuchi, has been showered with praise.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
entreprise productrice de savoirs [proposition, nom féminin]; entreprise créatrice du savoir [proposition, nom féminin]; entreprise d’élaboration de savoirs
OBS: un des lieux d’élaboration du savoir.