English (National Policies)
national strategy [correct]
DEF: [A strategy that involves] developing and using the political, economic, and psychological powers of a nation, together with its armed forces, during peace and war, to secure national objectives.
French (Politiques nationales)
stratégie nationale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Stratégie qui vise l'élaboration et l'emploi des] pouvoirs politique, économique et informationnel d’un pays, en collaboration avec ses forces armées, en temps de paix et en temps de guerre, afin d’assurer l'atteinte des objectifs nationaux.