English (Government Accounting)
central financial system [correct]
CONT: [The Office of the Comptroller General] ... developed an overall control framework for central financial systems development.
French (Comptabilité publique)
système financier central [nom masculin]
CONT: [Le Bureau du Contrôleur général] [...] a dressé un cadre de contrôle global pour l'élaboration des systèmes financiers centraux.