English (Decision-Making Process; Organization Planning)
risk communications model [correct]; model for risk communication [correct]
CONT: Theory dictates that a successful model for risk communication must reconcile the views of scientists, the public and politicians in order to achieve a common understanding of complex risks, leading to credible management options and credible policy development around risk.
French (Processus décisionnel; Planification d'organisation)
modèle de communication des risques [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: D'après la théorie, un modèle efficace de communication des risques doit concilier les points de vue des scientifiques, du public et des politiciens pour parvenir à une vue commune des risques complexes et, partant, à des options crédibles en gestion et à l'élaboration d’une politique crédible visant le risque.