English (Federal Administration)
programme evaluation function
OBS: The program evaluation function in each department and agency is concerned with three main activities: periodic evaluation of existing programs, responding to other demands identified by, or placed on, the deputy head for evaluation information, and development of evaluation frameworks for new programs.
French (Administration fédérale)
fonction d’évaluation de programme
OBS: La fonction d’évaluation de programme de chaque ministère et organisme s’occupe surtout de trois activités principales : évaluer périodiquement les programmes existants, répondre aux demandes de renseignements du sous-chef ou à celles qui lui sont adressées au sujet des évaluations et élaborer le cadre d’évaluation des nouveaux programmes.