English (Trade Names; Synthetic Fabrics)
Dorlastan® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
CONT: Dorlastan is the embodiment of textile elasticity ... [The] brand stands out for its exceptional stretchability, elastic recovery and wear comfort topped by an extreme power of resistance and great durability. This combination of striking product qualities makes elastan filament yarns an ideal component of modern yarns, fabrics, and apparels.
OBS: Dorlastan®: A registered trademark of Bayer.
French (Appellations commerciales; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
Dorlastan® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
DEF: [Fibre synthétique] dérivée de l'élasthanne [...] dont la particularité est sa très grande élasticité.
OBS: Dorlastan® : Marque déposée de la société Bayer.