English (Chemistry)
Gibbs film elasticity [correct]
DEF: [Elasticity which] pertains to a film element of a soap film changing in area at constant mass and is the differential change of its surface tension ... with relative change in area ...
French (Chimie)
élasticité d’un film de Gibbs [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Élasticité qui a trait] à un élément d’un film de savon dont la superficie varie à masse constante; il s’agit de la variation différentielle de sa tension superficielle [...] pour un changement relatif de la superficie [...]