English (Electrical Engineering)
electrometric method
OBS: PH meters. On the industrial scale, pH is always measured by electrometric methods, using two electrodes - a reference electrode and a measuring electrode; (...)
French (Électrotechnique)
électrométrie [correct]
OBS: Les pHmètres. Industriellement, la mesure du pH se fait toujours par électrométrie à l'aide de deux électrodes : une électrode de référence, une électrode de mesure;(...)