English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Electric Power Stations)
electricity metering installation
CONT: Some 30 new training modules were developed in support of the fourth phase of the technical training program. Phase IV deals with both electricity and gas metering installation inspections. Pilot training sessions are schedules for the fourth quarter.
OBS: OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1987-1988, p. 3.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Centrales électriques)
installation d’électrométrie [nom féminin]
CONT: Quelques 30 nouveaux modules de formation ont été préparés en vue de la quatrième étape du programme de formation technique. L'étape IV porte sur l'inspection des installations d’électrométrie et de gazométrie. Des séances expérimentales de formation sont prévues pour le quatrième trimestre.
OBS: Rapport du troisième trimestre de l’OIML, 1987-1988, p. 3.