English (Scientific Research Facilities; Electrodiagnosis)
EMG laboratory; electromyography laboratory
OBS: Source(s): Children's Hospital Lexicon 1999.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Électrodiagnostiques)
laboratoire d’EMG [nom masculin]; laboratoire d’électromyographie [nom masculin]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique 1999 de l’Hôpital pour enfants de Winnipeg.